2018-2019 Results


Saturday, January 19, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
34G Team 3 - Simonian (Plainview 8) 16
    Bethpage 4 6
 
Thursday, January 17, 2019 @ 8:15pm
Final
56B Team 8 - Lasak/Klansky 31
56B Team 7 - Plutzer/Greenbaum 47
 
Thursday, January 17, 2019 @ 8:15pm
Final
56B Team 6 - Simonian 28
56B Team 3 - Newman/Jennings 21
 
Thursday, January 17, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
4B Team 5 - Lisnitzer 32
4B Team 6 - Elias 26
 
Wednesday, January 16, 2019 @ 8:15pm
Final
78B Team 5 - Mason 37
78B Team 3 - Getz/Gruttadauria 38
 
Wednesday, January 16, 2019 @ 8:15pm
Final
56B Team 5 - Rabinovich/Stal 42
56B Team 2 - Ferencz/Moratti 44
 
Wednesday, January 16, 2019 @ 8:15pm
Final
56B Team 10 - Rose/Leffel 27
56B Team 1 - Stolack/Knee 24
 
Wednesday, January 16, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
78B Team 2 - Lasak 50
78B Team 1 - Israel 41
 
Wednesday, January 16, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
4B Team 4 - Glass 18
4B Team 3 - Lanzisera 32
 
Tuesday, January 15, 2019 @ 8:15pm
Final
56B Team 4 - Wayne/Lippman 32
56B Team 9 - Josen/Hirsch 19
 
Tuesday, January 15, 2019 @ 8:15pm
Final
789G Team 3 - Lieberstein/Narissi 20
789G Team 4 - Weissman/Kronberg 31
 
Tuesday, January 15, 2019 @ 8:15pm
Final
56G Team 3 - J_Cohen/Kirchenberg 31
56G Team 6 - M_Cohen/Campagna 11
 
Tuesday, January 15, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
78B Team 4 - Marcus 25
78B Team 8 - Novak 28
 
Tuesday, January 15, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
4B Team 2 - Ruhling 20
4B Team 1 - Paradiso 30
 
Monday, January 14, 2019 @ 8:15pm
Final
56G Team 2 - Thompson/Munchnick 37
56G Team 5 - Golklang/Bernstein 16
 
Monday, January 14, 2019 @ 8:15pm
Final
56G Team 4 - Michaels/Levine 18
56G Team 1 - Scarcella/Marioni/Gleiber 15
 
Monday, January 14, 2019 @ 8:15pm
Final
78B Team 2 - Lasak 32
78B Team 6 - Vitti 45
 
Monday, January 14, 2019 @ 7:30pm
Final
910B Team 4 - C_Cohen/Spilk 46
910B Team 1 - Pollack/Kline 48
 
Monday, January 14, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
789G Team 2 - Klein/Wetzel 33
789G Team 1 - Riegler/Taub 17
 
Monday, January 14, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Bethpage 3 12
34G Team 1 - Elkhatib/Rosengarten (Plainview 6) 20
 
Monday, January 14, 2019 @ 6:15pm
Final
910B Team 2 - J_Cohen/Mindich 46
910B Team 3 - Goldstein 40
 
Friday, January 11, 2019 @ 6:15pm
Final
34G Team 1 - Elkhatib/Rosengarten (Plainview 6) 16
    Bethpage 5 12
 
Thursday, January 10, 2019 @ 8:15pm
Final
78B Team 1 - Israel 32
78B Team 5 - Mason 27
 
Thursday, January 10, 2019 @ 8:15pm
Final
56B Team 3 - Newman/Jennings 25
56B Team 8 - Lasak/Klansky 31
 
Thursday, January 10, 2019 @ 8:15pm
Final
56B Team 1 - Stolack/Knee 23
56B Team 5 - Rabinovich/Stal 21
 
Thursday, January 10, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
4B Team 3 - Lanzisera 26
4B Team 6 - Elias 8
 
Thursday, January 10, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
4B Team 1 - Paradiso 22
4B Team 4 - Glass 13
 
Thursday, January 10, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
789G Team 2 - Klein/Wetzel 25
789G Team 4 - Weissman/Kronberg 28
 
Wednesday, January 9, 2019 @ 8:15pm
Final
56G Team 1 - Scarcella/Marioni/Gleiber 12
56G Team 4 - Michaels/Levine 31
 
Wednesday, January 9, 2019 @ 8:15pm
Final
56G Team 2 - Thompson/Munchnick 34
56G Team 3 - J_Cohen/Kirchenberg 20
 
Wednesday, January 9, 2019 @ 8:15pm
Final
78B Team 3 - Getz/Gruttadauria 34
78B Team 7 - Rothchild 26
 
Wednesday, January 9, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
789G Team 1 - Riegler/Taub 24
789G Team 3 - Lieberstein/Narissi 25
 
Tuesday, January 8, 2019 @ 8:15pm
Final
56B Team 10 - Rose/Leffel 18
56B Team 6 - Simonian 25
 
Tuesday, January 8, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
4B Team 2 - Ruhling 36
4B Team 5 - Lisnitzer 34
 
Monday, January 7, 2019 @ 8:15pm
Final
56B Team 2 - Ferencz/Moratti 23
56B Team 7 - Plutzer/Greenbaum 48
 
Monday, January 7, 2019 @ 7:30pm
Final
910B Team 4 - C_Cohen/Spilk 49
910B Team 3 - Goldstein 37
 
Monday, January 7, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
34G Team 3 - Simonian (Plainview 8) 14
34G Team 2 - Novak/Kalish (Plainview 7) 10
 
Monday, January 7, 2019 @ 6:15pm
Final
910B Team 1 - Pollack/Kline 34
910B Team 2 - J_Cohen/Mindich 40
 
Wednesday, January 2, 2019 @ 6:45pm
Final
2nd Grade - Team 1 - Glass / Sillman 0
2nd Grade - Team 5 - Wayne/Rose 0
 
Wednesday, December 19, 2018 @ 8:15pm
Final
910B Team 2 - J_Cohen/Mindich 45
910B Team 4 - C_Cohen/Spilk 34
 
Wednesday, December 19, 2018 @ 7:00pm
Final
910B Team 1 - Pollack/Kline 36
910B Team 3 - Goldstein 32
 
Tuesday, December 18, 2018 @ 8:15pm
Final
8G Travel - Diamond/Sheldon - FIREBALLS 0
Travel Team Training w/Lisa Karcic/Hoops 101 0
 
Monday, December 17, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
910B Team 3 - Goldstein 33
910B Team 1 - Pollack/Kline 40
 
Monday, December 17, 2018 @ 6:15pm
Final
910B Team 4 - C_Cohen/Spilk 27
910B Team 2 - J_Cohen/Mindich 32
 
Thursday, December 13, 2018 @ 6:45pm
Final
5G Travel - LeRea/Marioni/Blumberg 0
Travel Team Training w/Alec Abromowitz/Hoops 101 0
 
Tuesday, December 11, 2018 @ 6:45pm
Final
Travel Team Training w/Jared Bursky/Hoops 101 0
3B Travel - Fliegelman 0
 
Monday, December 10, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
910B Team 1 - Pollack/Kline 49
910B Team 4 - C_Cohen/Spilk 30
 
Monday, December 10, 2018 @ 6:15pm
Final
910B Team 3 - Goldstein 37
910B Team 2 - J_Cohen/Mindich 47
 
Sunday, December 9, 2018 @ 4:00pm
Final
8G Travel - Diamond/Sheldon - FIREBALLS 0
Travel Team Training w/Lisa Karcic/Hoops 101 0
 
Thursday, December 6, 2018 @ 6:45pm
Final
5G Travel - LeRea/Marioni/Blumberg 0
Travel Team Training w/Alec Abromowitz/Hoops 101 0
 
Tuesday, December 4, 2018 @ 6:45pm
Final
3B Travel - Fliegelman 0
Travel Team Training w/William Kelly/Hoops 101 0
 
Monday, December 3, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
910B Team 3 - Goldstein 38
910B Team 4 - C_Cohen/Spilk 33
 
Monday, December 3, 2018 @ 6:15pm
Final
910B Team 2 - J_Cohen/Mindich 43
910B Team 1 - Pollack/Kline 39
 
Thursday, November 29, 2018 @ 6:45pm
Final
5G Travel - LeRea/Marioni/Blumberg 0
Travel Team Training w/Alec Abromowitz/Hoops 101 0
 
Tuesday, November 27, 2018 @ 8:15pm
Final
6G Travel - Feinberg/Narissi 0
Travel Team Training w/Sam Burden/Hoops 101 0
 
Tuesday, November 27, 2018 @ 8:15pm
Final
8G Travel - Diamond/Sheldon - FIREBALLS 0
Travel Team Training w/Lisa Karcic/Hoops 101 0
 
Monday, November 26, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
910B Team 2 - J_Cohen/Mindich 0
910B Team 4 - C_Cohen/Spilk 0
 
Monday, November 26, 2018 @ 6:15pm
Final
910B Team 1 - Pollack/Kline 0
910B Team 3 - Goldstein 0
 
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 @ 8:15pm
Final
8G Travel - Diamond/Sheldon - FIREBALLS 0
Travel Team Training w/Lisa Karcic/Hoops 101 0
 
Tuesday, November 13, 2018 @ 8:15pm
Final
8G Travel - Diamond/Sheldon - FIREBALLS 0
Travel Team Training w/Lisa Karcic/Hoops 101 0
 
Tuesday, November 13, 2018 @ 8:15pm
Final
6G Travel - Feinberg/Narissi 0
Travel Team Training w/Sam Burden/Hoops 101 0
 
Monday, November 5, 2018 @ 6:45pm
Final
8B Travel - Lasak 0
Travel Team Training w/Mike Kelly/Hoops 101 0
 
Thursday, November 1, 2018 @ 6:45pm
Final
5G Travel - LeRea/Marioni/Blumberg 0
Travel Team Training w/Alec Abromowitz/Hoops 101 0
 
Tuesday, October 30, 2018 @ 8:15pm
Final
8G Travel - Diamond/Sheldon - FIREBALLS 0
Travel Team Training w/Lisa Karcic/Hoops 101 0
 
Tuesday, October 30, 2018 @ 6:45pm
Final
5B Travel - Ackerman 0
Travel Team Training w/Alec Abromowitz/Hoops 101 0
 
Tuesday, October 23, 2018 @ 8:15pm
Final
8G Travel - Diamond/Sheldon - FIREBALLS 0
Travel Team Training w/Lisa Karcic/Hoops 101 0
 
Tuesday, October 23, 2018 @ 8:15pm
Final
5B Travel - Ackerman 0
Travel Team Training w/Mike Kelly/Hoops 101 0
 
Thursday, October 18, 2018 @ 6:45pm
Final
5G Travel - LeRea/Marioni/Blumberg 0
Travel Team Training w/Alec Abromowitz/Hoops 101 0
 
Tuesday, October 16, 2018 @ 8:15pm
Final
6G Travel - Feinberg/Narissi 0
Travel Team Training w/Sam Burden/Hoops 101 0
 
Tuesday, October 9, 2018 @ 8:15pm
Final
8G Travel - Diamond/Sheldon - FIREBALLS 0
Travel Team Training w/Lisa Karcic/Hoops 101 0
 
Tuesday, October 9, 2018 @ 8:15pm
Final
6G Travel - Feinberg/Narissi 0
Travel Team Training w/Sam Burden/Hoops 101 0
 
Tuesday, October 2, 2018 @ 8:15pm
Final
8G Travel - Diamond/Sheldon - FIREBALLS 0
Travel Team Training w/Lisa Karcic/Hoops 101 0